Is High Protein Chocolate Rice Puddibg Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Volim Well modifizierte Stärke, 0,5 % Kakao***0,1% Schokolade, Verdickungsmite Open Süßungsmittel: Aspartam, Acesulfam K, Aroma, Enthält eine Pheny Alence zertifiziert, Mehr unter ra,org, Kann Spuren von Ei, Soja und glutenhaltigen Ge Pingehalt, enthalten in einem Becher mit 200 g, Ungeöffnet unter 8C des haltbar bis: siehe Deckel, Nach dem Öffnen kühl lagern und innerhalb agverzehren, SRECHTS 200 ge T,M,A, Handelsgesellschaft mbH, An den Breiten, DE-01454 Leppersdorf Protein 50 bent 1 Portion à 200 g, von Natur aus Zucker LIDL DE BY 718 EG A

Check High Protein Chocolate Rice Puddibg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking