Is High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soy protein crisps
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 37%, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps [Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch], Wheat Protein), Chicory Fibre, Raw Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Nuts 5% (Peanuts, Almonds), Golden Syrup, Maple Syrup 2%, Natural Flavours, Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)


