Is High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream
  • milk cream
  • butter
  • chocolate
  • chocolate coating

ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookie Dough (Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Water), Ice Cream (Milk Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Chocolate Coating (Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Coconut Oil)

Check High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking