Is High Whey Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- milk protein
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Protein Blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), Milk Protein, Natural and/or artificial flavors, Guar gum, Digestive enzymes (proteases, bromelain, lactase), Stevia, Sucralose, Soy lecithin, Cocoa. CONTAINS: Milk (whey) and Soy (lecithin) ingredients. This product is manufactured on equipment that processes fish, nuts and eggs.
Check High Whey Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Whey Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


