Is High Whey Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- milk protein
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- lecithin
- natural and/or artificial flavors
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Protein Blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), Milk Protein, Natural and/or artificial flavors, Guar gum, Digestive enzymes (proteases, bromelain, lactase), Stevia, Sucralose, Soy lecithin, Cocoa. CONTAINS: Milk (whey) and Soy (lecithin) ingredients. This product is manufactured on equipment that processes fish, nuts and eggs.
Check High Whey Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Whey Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


