Is Higher Harvest By HEB Cookies & No Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- glucose fiber
glucose fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA), COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: COCONUT, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Higher Harvest By HEB Cookies & No Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By HEB Cookies & No Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


