Is Higher Harvest By HEB Cookies & No Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA), COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: COCONUT, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Higher Harvest By HEB Cookies & No Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By HEB Cookies & No Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


