Is Higher Nature High Strength B Complex Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Choline bitartrate (anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide), thiamin (vitamin B1), calcium d-pantothenate (vitamin B5), riboflavin (vitamin B2), nicotinamide (vitamin B3), inositol, pyridoxal-5-phosphate (vitamin B6), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate (folic acid), pteroylglutamic acid (folic acid), biotin, methylcobalamin (vitamin B12).capsule: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, bulking agent: microcrystalline cellulose, anti-caking agent: magnesium stearate, anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide
Check Higher Nature High Strength B Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Nature High Strength B Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Higher Nature High Strength B Complex is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


