Is HighKey Soft Baked Mini Treats Blueberry Muffin Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • whole oat flour
  • natural flavor
  • natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mini blueberry muffin–style treats feature a tender, cake-like interior and slightly crisp exterior, delivering noticeable blueberry flavor. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and soft texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Allulose, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Erythritol, Egg Whites, Natural Blueberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Resistant Cassava Fiber, Baking Powder 2204021 (monocalcium Phosphate, Cassava Starch, Baking Soda), Palm Kernel (9-02-23 Oil, Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Whole Oat Flour, Sea Salt. Hk1109 2.1-101321 Colors (fruit And Vegetable Juice), Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Almonds, Milk, And Egg.

Check HighKey Soft Baked Mini Treats Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoBaking