Is Hiland Light French Onion Dip, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- grade a pasteurized cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan And Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Dehydrated Parsley And Monosodium Glutamate, Contains Milk
Check Hiland Light French Onion Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Light French Onion Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Hiland Light French Onion Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


