Is Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, POTASSUIM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ANNATTO, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


