Is Hill Country Fare Canola Oil No-Stick Cooking Spray Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL*, SOY LECITHIN, DIMETHYL SILICONE (ANTI-FOAMING). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT. ALSO CONTAINS PROPELLANT TO DISPENSE SPRAY
Check Hill Country Fare Canola Oil No-Stick Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Canola Oil No-Stick Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Canola Oil No-Stick Cooking Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Can


