Is Hill Country Fare Creamy Ranch Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Hill Country Fare Creamy Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Creamy Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Creamy Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


