Is Hill Country Fare Deli Style Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey With Broth, Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • white turkey
  • turkey
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose)

Check Hill Country Fare Deli Style Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey With Broth, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Deli Style Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey With Broth, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch