Is Hill Country Fare Diced Mild Green Chiles Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Chile Peppers, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid And Salt
Check Hill Country Fare Diced Mild Green Chiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Diced Mild Green Chiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Diced Mild Green Chiles is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSoup


