Is Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking