Is Hill Country Fare Grade A Jumbo White Eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EGGS.
Check Hill Country Fare Grade A Jumbo White Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Grade A Jumbo White Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH LOAF, COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Large White Eggs
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Grade A Jumbo White Eggs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


