Is Hill Country Fare Ground Beef 73% Lean Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef.
Check Hill Country Fare Ground Beef 73% Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Ground Beef 73% Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Beef Plant-Based Ground
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Ground Beef 73% Lean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


