Is Hills Premium Meat Hills Ranch Style Stackpk Bacon 20oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings
Check Hills Premium Meat Hills Ranch Style Stackpk Bacon 20oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Premium Meat Hills Ranch Style Stackpk Bacon 20oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Where to buy
Hills Premium Meat Hills Ranch Style Stackpk Bacon 20oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


