Is Hillshire Farm® All Natural* Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Roasted Ham, 8 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • natural flavor
  • vinegar, salt, carrageenan, natural flavor

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Vinegar, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor (Celery Juice Powder), Sea Salt

Check Hillshire Farm® All Natural* Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Roasted Ham, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire Farm® All Natural* Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Roasted Ham, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go