Is HILLSHIRE FARM, SMOKEY BOURBON SMOKED HAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BOURBON FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR), BOURBON, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), DRIED HABANERO, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HILLSHIRE FARM, SMOKEY BOURBON SMOKED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM, SMOKEY BOURBON SMOKED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


