Is Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, dextrose, natural flavorings
  • citric acid
  • natural flavorings
  • sugar
  • vinegar
  • +1 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin-sliced deli ham offers a mildly sweet, savory flavor with a delicate, moist texture that folds easily for sandwiches and wraps. Consumers commonly use it for quick lunches, deli trays, and heated melts; reviews note convenient resealable packaging, consistent taste, and occasional comments about variable slice uniformity across batches periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Vinegar (To Preserve Quality), Contains 2% Or Less: Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder (To Preserve Quality)), Sea Salt, Citric Acid

Check Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySavoryMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking