Is Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified corn starch
  • natural flavorings
  • salt, sodiumphosphate, natural flavorings
  • vinegar
  • honey

modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ultra-thin, honey-roasted turkey breast deli slices offer a mildly sweet flavor and tender, flexible texture; commonly layered in sandwiches, rolled for wraps, or arranged on snack trays. Customers note consistent convenience of the resealable tub and good shelf life, while some mention occasional variation in slice thickness and flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar (To Preserve Quality), Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sodiumphosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder(to Preserve Quality)), Carrageenan, Sea Salt

Check Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
HoneySavorySweetSalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking