Is Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack Vegan?

Description
Ultra-thin sliced meats deliver a sweet-roasted turkey profile and smoky ham contrast, offering tender, moist texture and easy layering. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, quick deli plates, and snack boards. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience; some mention occasional dryness, variable slice thickness, and packaging concerns reported by some customers.
Why it's not vegan
- smoked ham ham
- honey
- turkey broth
- honey roasted turkey turkey breast
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
smoked ham ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ultra-thin sliced meats deliver a sweet-roasted turkey profile and smoky ham contrast, offering tender, moist texture and easy layering. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, quick deli plates, and snack boards. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience; some mention occasional dryness, variable slice thickness, and packaging concerns reported by some customers.
Ingredients
Honey Roasted Turkey Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Carrageenan, Sea Salt. *to preserve quality. Smoked Ham Ham, Water, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Sugar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid. *To Preserve Quality.
Check Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


