Is Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Ultra-thin sliced meats deliver a sweet-roasted turkey profile and smoky ham contrast, offering tender, moist texture and easy layering. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, quick deli plates, and snack boards. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience; some mention occasional dryness, variable slice thickness, and packaging concerns reported by some customers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked ham ham
- turkey broth
- honey roasted turkey turkey breast
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
smoked ham ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ultra-thin sliced meats deliver a sweet-roasted turkey profile and smoky ham contrast, offering tender, moist texture and easy layering. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, quick deli plates, and snack boards. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience; some mention occasional dryness, variable slice thickness, and packaging concerns reported by some customers.
Ingredients
Honey Roasted Turkey Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Carrageenan, Sea Salt. *to preserve quality. Smoked Ham Ham, Water, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Sugar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid. *To Preserve Quality.
Check Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


