Is Hilo Life Piece a Pizza Crispy Mozzarella Cheese & Walnuts Snack Mix, Piece a Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- romano cheese
- cultured milk
- whey powder
- buttermilk powder
- cheese cultures
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUT PIECES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SEASONING (BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, ACACIA GUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SUNFLOWER OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Hilo Life Piece a Pizza Crispy Mozzarella Cheese & Walnuts Snack Mix, Piece a Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hilo Life Piece a Pizza Crispy Mozzarella Cheese & Walnuts Snack Mix, Piece a Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


