Is Hilo Life Piece a Pizza Crispy Mozzarella Cheese & Walnuts Snack Mix, Piece a Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUT PIECES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SEASONING (BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, ACACIA GUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SUNFLOWER OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Hilo Life Piece a Pizza Crispy Mozzarella Cheese & Walnuts Snack Mix, Piece a Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hilo Life Piece a Pizza Crispy Mozzarella Cheese & Walnuts Snack Mix, Piece a Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


