Is hint Kids Apple Infused Water - 8pk/6.75 fl oz Boxes Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- purified water and natural flavors
purified water and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
purified water and natural flavors
Check hint Kids Apple Infused Water - 8pk/6.75 fl oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hint Kids Apple Infused Water - 8pk/6.75 fl oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
hint Kids Apple Infused Water - 8pk/6.75 fl oz Boxes is available at 4 retailers
TargetHy-VeeGiant EagleIGA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityNeutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


