Is Hint Water Infused With Strawberry + Lemon Essences Gluten Free?

Description
Subtle strawberry and lemon flavors offer a light, refreshing taste with a crisp, clean mouthfeel and minimal aftertaste. Reviewers commonly note its delicate intensity, portability in single-serve bottles, and usefulness as a soda alternative for meals, workouts, or travel; some customers mention price and occasional packaging inconsistencies and availability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- purified water and natural flavors
purified water and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtle strawberry and lemon flavors offer a light, refreshing taste with a crisp, clean mouthfeel and minimal aftertaste. Reviewers commonly note its delicate intensity, portability in single-serve bottles, and usefulness as a soda alternative for meals, workouts, or travel; some customers mention price and occasional packaging inconsistencies and availability concerns.
Ingredients
Purified water and natural flavors.
Check Hint Water Infused With Strawberry + Lemon Essences against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Water Infused With Strawberry + Lemon Essences in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Water · Bottle


