Is Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 471
- 160a
- 270
- +2 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Caramel Ripple (10.9%) [Caramelised Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 331), Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colour (160a)], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Caramelised Sugar).
Check Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


