Is Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • colombian white chocolate

colombian white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian White Chocolate (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Syrup 28.5%, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin), Rice Cereals 2.0% (rice Flour 87%, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil Salt, Anticaking Agent Sodium Carbonate), Raspberry Pieces 2.0% (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Raspberries 20%, Thickener E401), Freeze Dried Blueberries 1.4%. May Contain: Gluten, Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Other Nuts.

Check Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate | Spoonful