Is HiP Crunchy Orange Oat Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • colombian oat milk chocolate

colombian oat milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Syrup 22.0%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Waffle Crunch 5% (wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Orange Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Min. 41% Cocoa Solids. Contains Oat and Wheat.

Check HiP Crunchy Orange Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go