Is HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grated hard cheese
- milk
- skimmed milk
grated hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk *, Carrots*, Cooked Macaroni* (Durum Wheat ) (15%), Amaranth Flour* (6%), Water, Onions*, Grated Hard Cheese* ( Milk ) (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil* (2.3%), Peas *, Leek*, Lemon Juice* from Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices* (Ginger*, Lovage*), *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Jar


