Is HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grated hard cheese
- milk
- skimmed milk
grated hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk *, Carrots*, Cooked Macaroni* (Durum Wheat ) (15%), Amaranth Flour* (6%), Water, Onions*, Grated Hard Cheese* ( Milk ) (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil* (2.3%), Peas *, Leek*, Lemon Juice* from Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices* (Ginger*, Lovage*), *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Jar


