Is HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes* (31%), Skimmed Milk *, Carrots*, Courgettes*, Spaghetti* ( Durum Wheat ) (5%), Mozzarella * (from Cows' Milk ) (3%), Noodles* Ground (Durum Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil* (2.1%), Onions*, Skimmed Milk Powder*, Spices* (Basil*, Oregano*, Pepper*), *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Julienne Cut, 8.5 oz Jar, Gluten Free
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


