Is HIPPEAS Organic Chickpea Puffs, Sriracha Sunshine, 1.5 ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Airy, crunchy puffs offer a tangy, spicy-sweet flavor with bright heat; texture is light, crisp, and easily crumbles. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as lunchbox or party snack, or as a crunchy topping. Reviews commonly mention satisfying crunch and flavor, with occasional uneven seasoning and variable spice levels.

Description
Airy, crunchy puffs offer a tangy, spicy-sweet flavor with bright heat; texture is light, crisp, and easily crumbles. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as lunchbox or party snack, or as a crunchy topping. Reviews commonly mention satisfying crunch and flavor, with occasional uneven seasoning and variable spice levels.
Ingredients
Chickpea Flour (Organic ), Rice Flour (Organic ), Sunflower Oil (Organic ), Pea Hull Fiber (Organic ), Brown Rice Flour (Organic ), Salt, Cane Sugar (Organic ), Onion Powder (Organic ), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder (Organic ), Rice Concentrate (Organic ), Lactic Acid, Canola Oil (Organic ), Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract
Check HIPPEAS Organic Chickpea Puffs, Sriracha Sunshine, 1.5 ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIPPEAS Organic Chickpea Puffs, Sriracha Sunshine, 1.5 ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HIPPEAS Organic Chickpea Puffs, Sriracha Sunshine, 1.5 ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


