Is Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs Vegan?

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Yellow Pea Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric Extract, Rosemary Extract.
Check Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Puff


