Is Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Yellow Pea Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric Extract, Rosemary Extract.
Check Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Puff


