Is Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Yellow Pea Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric Extract, Rosemary Extract.
Check Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Trippin' Cheddar Flavored Baked Chickpea Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Puff


