Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hippeas Vegan White Cheddar Flavored Puffs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea flour, rice four, sunflower oil, tapioca starch, pea hull fiber, brown rice flour, salt, cane sugar, onion powder, citric acid, garlic powder, rice concentrate, lactic acid, canola oil, natural flavor, rosemary extract.

Check Hippeas Vegan White Cheddar Flavored Puffs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hippeas Vegan White Cheddar Flavored Puffs is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Hippeas Vegan White Cheddar Flavored Puffs | Spoonful