Is Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Description: Delicious Herbal Formula Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Is 100% Natural Caffeine Free The Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Blend Of 100% Natural Herbs Provides A Light, Delicious Caffeine Free Beverage That Helps Achieve Results In Aiding Digestion And Contributing To Weight Loss, Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Gently Assists The Digestive System By Stimulating Peristaltic Action Of The Intestinal Tract, Mild Lubricating Herbs Encourage Elimination Of Exc

Check Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHoneyFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking