Is Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Description: Delicious Herbal Formula Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Is 100% Natural Caffeine Free The Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Blend Of 100% Natural Herbs Provides A Light, Delicious Caffeine Free Beverage That Helps Achieve Results In Aiding Digestion And Contributing To Weight Loss, Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Gently Assists The Digestive System By Stimulating Peristaltic Action Of The Intestinal Tract, Mild Lubricating Herbs Encourage Elimination Of Exc

Check Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHoneyFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking