Is Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Description: Delicious Herbal Formula Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Is 100% Natural Caffeine Free The Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Blend Of 100% Natural Herbs Provides A Light, Delicious Caffeine Free Beverage That Helps Achieve Results In Aiding Digestion And Contributing To Weight Loss, Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Gently Assists The Digestive System By Stimulating Peristaltic Action Of The Intestinal Tract, Mild Lubricating Herbs Encourage Elimination Of Exc

Check Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHoneyFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking