Is Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey lemon ultra slim tea gently assists the digestive system by stimulating peristaltic action of the intestinal tract
honey lemon ultra slim tea gently assists the digestive system by stimulating peristaltic action of the intestinal tract
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Description: Delicious Herbal Formula Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Is 100% Natural Caffeine Free The Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Blend Of 100% Natural Herbs Provides A Light, Delicious Caffeine Free Beverage That Helps Achieve Results In Aiding Digestion And Contributing To Weight Loss, Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Gently Assists The Digestive System By Stimulating Peristaltic Action Of The Intestinal Tract, Mild Lubricating Herbs Encourage Elimination Of Exc
Check Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


