Is Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Description: Delicious Herbal Formula Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Is 100% Natural Caffeine Free The Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Blend Of 100% Natural Herbs Provides A Light, Delicious Caffeine Free Beverage That Helps Achieve Results In Aiding Digestion And Contributing To Weight Loss, Honey Lemon Ultra Slim Tea Gently Assists The Digestive System By Stimulating Peristaltic Action Of The Intestinal Tract, Mild Lubricating Herbs Encourage Elimination Of Exc

Check Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hobe Labs Ultra Slim Tea Honey Lemon Caffeine Free 24 Herbal Tea Bags 1 69 oz 48 g is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHoneyFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking