Is Hodgson Mill Active Dry Yeast Fast Rise® -- 8.75 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Vitamin C, Produced In Gluten-free, Peanut-free, Tree-nut Free Environment
Check Hodgson Mill Active Dry Yeast Fast Rise® -- 8.75 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodgson Mill Active Dry Yeast Fast Rise® -- 8.75 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hodgson Mill Active Dry Yeast Fast Rise® -- 8.75 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule


