Is Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Nuggets Spicy Curry Organic, 8 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Spicy curry-flavored nuggets deliver a savory, aromatic heat with a crisp exterior and firm, chewy interior that holds shape when cooked. Commonly used as a quick snack, salad topping, sandwich filler or grain-bowl component, reviewers praise bold flavor and consistent texture, noting good reheating performance and generally moderate spice levels.

Description
Spicy curry-flavored nuggets deliver a savory, aromatic heat with a crisp exterior and firm, chewy interior that holds shape when cooked. Commonly used as a quick snack, salad topping, sandwich filler or grain-bowl component, reviewers praise bold flavor and consistent texture, noting good reheating performance and generally moderate spice levels.
Ingredients
Hodo Organic Tofu Puffs (Hodo Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate), Soybean Oil (Organic)), Water, Evaporated Cane Juice (Organic), Sea Salt, Curry Powder (Organic), Coriander (Organic), Cumin (Organic), Turmeric (Organic), Mustard (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Fenugreek (Organic), Cayenne (Organic)), Garlic Powder (Organic), Sesame Oil (Organic), Chilies (Organic), Cayenne (Organic), Lemongrass (Organic)
Check Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Nuggets Spicy Curry Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Nuggets Spicy Curry Organic, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Nuggets Spicy Curry Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


