Is Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Nuggets Spicy Curry Organic, 8 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spicy curry-flavored nuggets deliver a savory, aromatic heat with a crisp exterior and firm, chewy interior that holds shape when cooked. Commonly used as a quick snack, salad topping, sandwich filler or grain-bowl component, reviewers praise bold flavor and consistent texture, noting good reheating performance and generally moderate spice levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hodo Organic Tofu Puffs (Hodo Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate), Soybean Oil (Organic)), Water, Evaporated Cane Juice (Organic), Sea Salt, Curry Powder (Organic), Coriander (Organic), Cumin (Organic), Turmeric (Organic), Mustard (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Fenugreek (Organic), Cayenne (Organic)), Garlic Powder (Organic), Sesame Oil (Organic), Chilies (Organic), Cayenne (Organic), Lemongrass (Organic)

Check Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Nuggets Spicy Curry Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Nuggets Spicy Curry Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketSafewaySpud CaTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep