Is HOLIDAY CARAMELS CHOCOLATE, HARD CARAMELS, CHEWY CARAMELS, CREAMY CARAMEL FILLED. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey product
- condensed whey
- condensed skimmed milk
- cream
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitol syrup humectant
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), CREAM, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, CONDENSED WHEY, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, BUTTER, PALM FAT, SORBITOL SYRUP HUMECTANT, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, WHEY PRODUCT, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check HOLIDAY CARAMELS CHOCOLATE, HARD CARAMELS, CHEWY CARAMELS, CREAMY CARAMEL FILLED. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CARAMELS CHOCOLATE, HARD CARAMELS, CHEWY CARAMELS, CREAMY CARAMEL FILLED. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


