Is HOLIDAY DRIZZLED PRETZELS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT BLEND (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SUGAR, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {ARTIFICIAL COLOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR], OILS [PALM KERNEL AND PALM], MILK BLEND [MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE], YOGURT BLEND [NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID], MILK, ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS [CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE].
Check HOLIDAY DRIZZLED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY DRIZZLED PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Stick


